Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3581 Free Spirit Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3581 Free Spirit Ct in Sheffield Park or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This gorgeous ranch home is welcoming a new owner. The specs are 3 nice sized bedrooms, 2.5 bath and 3 car garage. Master bath has double sinks, separate garden tub, shower stall and a huge walk in closet. Kitchen has island, quartz counter top, 42" cabinets w/ crown molding. All kitchen appliances stay. Many recent updates include lighting, enlarge back patio, window curtains and interior paint.

Listed by Thomas Nguyen· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22027562
SoldSold in 88 days

$445,000

$460,000

3Beds
2.1Baths
2,333Sq Ft

This gorgeous ranch home is welcoming a new owner. The specs are 3 nice sized bedrooms, 2.5 bath and 3 car garage. Master bath has double sinks, separate garden tub, shower stall and a huge walk in closet. Kitchen has island, quartz counter top, 42" cabinets w/ crown molding. All kitchen appliances ...

Listed by Thomas Nguyen· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22027562

2,333

Sq Ft

2021

Year Built

0.2

Acres

Off Market

Status

$425,200

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.2% below list in 88 days
  • Sheffield Park subdivision

Sold

$436,000

-$24,000 below list (-5.2%)

Closed
Jul 31, 2025
Listed at
$460,000
Sold
9 months ago
Sold in
88 days

Price history

  1. Sold$436,000

    Jul 31, 2025

  2. Price reduced$449,000 → $445,000

    May 15, 2025

  3. Listedat $460,000

    Mar 21, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 3.1% below median for similar nearby sales.

$400K$493KMedian $450K
$436K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerSmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $460,000Listed· Mar 21, 2025

  • $445,000Reduced

    $15,000 (3.3% off original)

88 days on market

Layout

Main
32.18 rooms2,333 sq ft

Primary suite

Bedroom Split,Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower

Schools

Westfield-Washington Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School1.1 mi
    • Clay Terrace4.2 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District4.9 mi
    • Carmel High School5.5 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital6.2 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)6.2 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,333 sq ft

    Year Built

    2021

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.2 acres

    Subdivision

    Sheffield Park

    Section 2

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Westfield-Washington Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $425,200

    Land Value

    $88,000

    Land$88,000

    21% of total

    Improvement Value

    $337,200

    Improvements$337,200

    79% of total

    Annual tax · 2023
    $4,182
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 2

    Powered by Ackee.ai