Off-Market Property Details

3583 BRUMLEY WAY

Carmel, Indiana 46033

Eden Estates · Section 9

5,681

Sq Ft

1978

Year Built

0.52

Acres

$739,500

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3583 Brumley Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3583 Brumley Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

5,681

Sq Ft

1978

Year Built

0.52

Acres

Off Market

Status

$739,500

Living Area

5,681 sq ft

Year Built

1978

Lot Size

0.52 acres

Subdivision

Eden Estates

Section 9

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$739,500

Land Value

$179,100

Land$179,100

24% of total

Improvement Value

$560,400

Improvements$560,400

76% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 9

Last seen on the market

Sold for $682,500 in September 2020.

List vs sold

$690,000 listed → $682,500 sold (−$7,500)

Days on market

54

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

4,293

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai