Off-Market Property Details

3588 INVERNESS BLVD

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Shelborne Greene · Section 1

4,439

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

0.37

Acres

$551,500

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3588 Inverness Blvd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3588 Inverness Blvd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,439

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

0.37

Acres

Off Market

Status

$551,500

Living Area

4,439 sq ft

Year Built

1997

Lot Size

0.37 acres

Subdivision

Shelborne Greene

Section 1

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$551,500

Land Value

$112,300

Land$112,300

20% of total

Improvement Value

$439,200

Improvements$439,200

80% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $389,500 in June 2017.

List vs sold

$389,500 listed → $389,500 sold (+$0)

Days on market

64

Bedrooms at sale

6

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

2,641

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai