Off-Market Property Details

36 E STARGRASS DR

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Springdale Farms · Section 2

3,512

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.28

Acres

$402,200

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 36 E Stargrass Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 36 E Stargrass Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,512

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.28

Acres

Off Market

Status

$402,200

Living Area

3,512 sq ft

Year Built

1999

Lot Size

0.28 acres

Subdivision

Springdale Farms

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$402,200

Land Value

$85,600

Land$85,600

21% of total

Improvement Value

$316,600

Improvements$316,600

79% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $231,000 in June 2015.

List vs sold

$230,000 listed → $231,000 sold (+$1,000)

Days on market

33

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,322

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai