Off-Market Property Details
36 SLEEPY HOLLOW CT
Westfield, Indiana 46074
1,796
Sq Ft
1977
Year Built
$379,800
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 36 Sleepy Hollow Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 36 Sleepy Hollow Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,796
Sq Ft
1977
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$379,800

Living Area
1,796 sq ft
Year Built
1977
Subdivision
Sleepy Hollow
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$379,800
Land Value
$70,300
19% of total
Improvement Value
$309,500
81% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $340,000 in March 2024.
List vs sold
$335,000 listed → $340,000 sold (+$5,000)
Days on market
39
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,796
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in SLEEPY HOLLOW
12 properties on record
- 1 Sleepy Hollow Dr19742,114 sq ft$324,100
- 10 Debbie Ct19771,480 sq ft$285,100
- 11 Debbie Ct$74,700
- 12 Sleepy Hollow Dr19742,128 sq ft$405,700
- 13 Sleepy Hollow Dr19751,572 sq ft$294,700
- 14 Sleepy Hollow Dr19781,472 sq ft$286,700
- 15 Sleepy Hollow Dr19791,452 sq ft$273,600
- 16 Sleepy Hollow Dr19771,462 sq ft$305,400
- 17 Sleepy Hollow Dr19791,698 sq ft$305,100
- 18 Sleepy Hollow Dr19771,425 sq ft$281,700
- 19 Sleepy Hollow Dr19752,912 sq ft$378,000
- 2 Sleepy Hollow Dr19771,228 sq ft$249,500