Sold — 360 Abbedale Court, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 360 Abbedale Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 360 Abbedale Ct in Village Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to Village Farms-where charm, space, and location come together. Tucked in one of Carmel's most desirable neighborhoods and zoned to Westfield schools, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is the one you've been waiting for. Step into a dramatic entry flanked by a private home office and a formal dining room-perfect for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The spacious primary suite features vaulted ceilings, an oversized walk-in closet, and a beautifully updated bath. Freshly renovated bathrooms throughout bring a modern touch, while the large laundry/mudroom adds everyday convenience. Out back, a fully fenced yard offers room to relax, play, or host your next summer gathering. Move-in ready and packed with potential-this is more than a home. It's your next chapter. Other highlights include a new HVAC system, upgraded appliances, and a recent roof replacement.
$469,000
Welcome to Village Farms-where charm, space, and location come together. Tucked in one of Carmel's most desirable neighborhoods and zoned to Westfield schools, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is the one you've been waiting for. Step into a dramatic entry flanked by a private home office and a formal ...
2,618
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.38
Acres
Off Market
Status
$422,100
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.9% below list in 3 days
- Fireplace
- Village Farms subdivision
Sold
$465,000
-$4,000 below list (-0.9%)
- Closed
- Sep 15, 2025
- Listed at
- $469,000
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$465,000
Sep 15, 2025
- Listedat $469,000
Jul 29, 2025
Village Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 16
- Median price
- $600,000
- Median DOM
- 6 days
Recent comparable sales

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$469,000Listed· Jul 29, 2025
3 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace1.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park2.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.1 mi
- Westfield High School3.4 mi
- Carmel High School3.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,618 sq ft
Year Built
1995
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.38 acres
Subdivision
Village Farms
Section 12
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$422,100
Land Value
$80,300
19% of total
Improvement Value
$341,800
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,356
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 12