Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 3614 N Norfolk Street, Indianapolis, IN 462243614 N Norfolk Street
Indianapolis, Indiana 46224
Eagledale
4
Beds
1
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
1960
Year Built
0.24
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3614 N Norfolk Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3614 N Norfolk Street in Eagledale, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nestled at 3614 N Norfolk ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, this single-family residence offers an inviting home that is ready to move in. The kitchen presents an inviting space to gather, featuring a backsplash that adds a touch of character and stone countertops that create an elegant surface for meal preparation, while the shaker cabinets provide ample storage. A kitchen bar offers a casual spot to enjoy a quick bite or engage in conversation while cooking. With four bedrooms and one full bathroom, along with 1489 square feet of living area situated on a generous 10542 square foot lot, this home provides a comfortable and functional living space. This 1960 residence presents an exceptional opportunity to create lasting memories.
Key things to know
- Updated kitchen with stone countertops and backsplash
- 4 bedrooms on 0.24-acre lot
- Eat-in kitchen with bar seating
- Central air conditioning
- 1-car garage
Browse by room
7 rooms · 10 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $194,999
$1,190/mo
≈ $1,038 principal & interest · $152 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $39,000 on a loan of $155,999.
Price history
- Price reduced$198,000 → $194,999
Apr 13, 2026
- Listedat $200,000
Dec 9, 2025
Eagledale · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 79
- Median price
- $167,000
- Median DOM
- 18 days
Recent comparable sales

$195,000
3431 Patton Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,236 sqft
Sold May 2026

$219,000
1030 N Lynhurst Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,287 sqft
Sold May 2026

$249,900
4907 W Deborah Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,672 sqft
Sold May 2026

$265,000
1718 Winton Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
Sold May 2026

$245,000
5870 Cadillac Drive
3bd · 1ba · 1,528 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$200,000Listed· Dec 9, 2025
$194,999Reduced
↓ $5,001 (2.5% off original)
143 days on market
Layout
Schools
Indianapolis Public Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis6.3 mi
- Zionsville Community HS9.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park11.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)11.9 mi
- Carmel High School12.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District13.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,489 sq ft
Year Built
1960
Stories
One
Subdivision
Eagledale
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Indianapolis Public Schools