Recently Sold — 3616 Gillsland Road, Bargersville, IN 46106Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3616 Gillsland Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Bargersville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3616 Gillsland Road in Morningside, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Bargersville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to this beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch located in a desirable low-maintenance Center Grove community. Perfectly positioned on a premium lot backing protected land, this home offers peaceful views and exceptional privacy with no rear neighbors. Inside, the open and inviting layout features abundant builder upgrades throughout. The spacious living area is highlighted by 11-foot ceilings with crown molding and a cozy gas fireplace, creating the perfect space to relax or entertain. The thoughtfully designed floor plan flows effortlessly into the gourmet kitchen and dining area, making everyday living both comfortable and functional. Step outside to your fully fenced backyard, where you'll find a large concrete patio ideal for outdoor dining, entertaining, or simply enjoying the tranquil natural surroundings and views. With three spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and the ease of single-level living, this home combines style, convenience, and low-maintenance living in a highly desirable setting. Don't miss your opportunity to own a move-in-ready home with premium upgrades and one of the best lots in the community.
$414,900
Welcome home to this beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch located in a desirable low-maintenance Center Grove community. Perfectly positioned on a premium lot backing protected land, this home offers peaceful views and exceptional privacy with no rear neighbors. Inside, the open and invit...
1,820
Sq Ft
2019
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.6% below list in 3 days
- Fireplace
- Morningside subdivision
Sold
$400,000
-$14,900 below list (-3.6%)
- Closed
- May 4, 2026
- Listed at
- $414,900
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$400,000
May 4, 2026
- Listedat $414,900
Mar 19, 2026
Morningside · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 11
- Median price
- $420,000
- Median DOM
- 59 days
Recent comparable sales

$239,900
378 Camellia Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,306 sqft
Sold May 2026

$420,000
3533 Brunstfield Court
3bd · 3ba · 2,209 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$423,990
4246 Hayden Valley Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,014 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$246,000
41 N Wagon Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,456 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$260,000
430 W Harriman Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,589 sqft
Sold Oct 2024
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 54% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$414,900Listed· Mar 19, 2026
3 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis16.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)29.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park30.0 mi
- Zionsville Community HS30.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital30.2 mi
- Carmel High School30.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,820 sq ft
Year Built
2019
Stories
One
Subdivision
Morningside
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Center Grove Community School Corp