Off-Market Property Details

3632 EDEN PL

Carmel, Indiana 46033

Eden Forests

4,848

Sq Ft

1970

Year Built

$503,600

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3632 Eden Pl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3632 Eden Pl or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,848

Sq Ft

1970

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$503,600

Living Area

4,848 sq ft

Year Built

1970

Subdivision

Eden Forests

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$503,600

Land Value

$148,300

Land$148,300

29% of total

Improvement Value

$355,300

Improvements$355,300

71% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $336,250 in June 2014.

List vs sold

$369,900 listed → $336,250 sold (−$33,650)

Days on market

88

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

3,322

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai