Off-Market Property Details

3650 EARHART DR

Carmel, Indiana 46074

Claybourne · Section 2

3,698

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

0.31

Acres

$562,700

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3650 Earhart Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3650 Earhart Dr in Claybourne or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Beautiful and welcoming, this house will delight all who enter! Lovingly maintained, and gently lived in it feels new, but with tasteful decor and landscaping, it is move-in ready. Special features include a two story foyer, open floor plan, kitchen with island, planning desk and all kitchen appliances staying. Gas log fireplace, vaulted master with spa bath, 2.5 car garage and full basement plumbed for 3rd bath. Carmel schools and as of July 1st, Carmel address!

Listed by Pat Haddad· Keller Williams Indy Metro NE· MLS# 21038766
SoldSold in 185 days

$300,000

$315,000

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,507Sq Ft

Beautiful and welcoming, this house will delight all who enter! Lovingly maintained, and gently lived in it feels new, but with tasteful decor and landscaping, it is move-in ready. Special features include a two story foyer, open floor plan, kitchen with island, planning desk and all kitchen appli...

Listed by Pat Haddad· Keller Williams Indy Metro NE· MLS# MBR21038766

3,698

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

0.31

Acres

Off Market

Status

$562,700

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.3% below list in 185 days
  • Fireplace
  • Basement
  • Claybourne subdivision

Sold

$295,000

-$20,000 below list (-6.3%)

Closed
Feb 25, 2011
Listed at
$315,000
Sold
15 years ago
Sold in
185 days

Price history

  1. Sold$295,000

    Feb 25, 2011

  2. Listedat $315,000

    Jul 22, 2010

Sold
4
Median price
$675,000
Median DOM
4 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 34% below median for similar nearby sales.

$400K$725KMedian $450K
$295K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessTray Ceiling(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedPaddle FanEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblKitchen IslandPantry

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $315,000Listed· Jul 22, 2010

  • $300,000Reduced

    $15,000 (4.8% off original)

185 days on market

Layout

Upper
421,364 sq ft

Primary suite

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden,Suite,Closet Walk in

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Zionsville Community HS2.0 mi
    • Carmel Central Park3.4 mi
    • Clay Terrace4.7 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District5.5 mi
    • Carmel High School5.6 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)5.8 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    3,698 sq ft

    Year Built

    2004

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.31 acres

    Subdivision

    Claybourne

    Section 2

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Carmel Clay Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $562,700

    Land Value

    $169,300

    Land$169,300

    30% of total

    Improvement Value

    $393,400

    Improvements$393,400

    70% of total

    Annual tax · 2010
    $2,450
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 2

    Powered by Ackee.ai