Sold — 3654 W Mecca Road, Rockville, IN 47872Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3654 W Mecca Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Rockville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3654 W Mecca Road, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Rockville.
$499,000
$589,900
4,189
Sq Ft
1969
Year Built
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 24% below list in 71 days
- Finished basement (1,712 sqft)
- 7.57-acre lot
Sold
$450,000
-$139,900 below list (-23.7%)
- Closed
- Aug 22, 2025
- Listed at
- $589,900
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 71 days
Price history
- Sold$450,000
Aug 22, 2025
- Price reduced$535,000 → $499,000
Jun 27, 2025
- Listedat $589,900
May 15, 2025
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$589,900Listed· May 15, 2025
$499,000Reduced
↓ $90,900 (15.4% off original)
71 days on market
Layout
Schools
Southwest Parke Com Sch Corp
High
Riverton Parke Jr-Sr High School
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS58.3 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis61.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park62.9 mi
- Clay Terrace64.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)65.0 mi
- Carmel High School65.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,189 sq ft
Year Built
1969
Stories
One and One Half
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Southwest Parke Com Sch Corp