Pending — 3684 Locust Drive, Danville, IN 46122Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3684 Locust Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Danville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3684 Locust Drive in Kensington, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Danville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautiful 2022 construction home located in the desirable Kensington Venture community in Danville! This well maintained property features modern finishes, spacious living areas, and an open concept floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major highways while still offering a peaceful neighborhood setting. Community amenities include a pool, playground, Located within the highly sought after Danville Community School District. Move in ready and waiting for its next owner!
$350,000
Beautiful 2022 construction home located in the desirable Kensington Venture community in Danville! This well maintained property features modern finishes, spacious living areas, and an open concept floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, ...
2,011
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Kensington subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
May 11, 2026
- Listedat $350,000
May 9, 2026
Kensington · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 10
- Median price
- $420,000
- Median DOM
- 31 days
Recent comparable sales

$260,000
444 Western Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,764 sqft
Sold May 2026

$297,000
1914 Abbey Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,202 sqft
Sold May 2026

$370,000
1247 Money Lane
3bd · 1ba · 1,496 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,875
1564 Adios Butler Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,053 sqft
Sold May 2026

$464,000
3046 Cartersburg Road
4bd · 2ba · 2,249 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.2% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$350,000Listed· May 9, 2026
3 days on market
Layout
Schools
Danville Community School Corp
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis16.0 mi
- Zionsville Community HS17.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park20.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)22.2 mi
- Carmel High School22.6 mi
- Clay Terrace22.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,011 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Kensington
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Danville Community School Corp