Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3707 E Barrington Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Bloomington, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3707 E Barrington Drive in Barrington, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Bloomington.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Fantastic opportunity for a turn key and low maintenance condominium on Bloomington's east side. This unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, and one bedroom has an ensuite bathroom. Spacious kitchen, large living room, and separate dining room. In unit washer and dryer are included as well. Just minutes to College Mall and the campus of Indiana University. City bus service to campus available at entrance to the community or its just a short bike ride away. All appliances included. Schedule your showing today

Listed by Erik Pitner· Carpenter, REALTORS®· MLS# 22004676
SoldSold in 27 days

$179,500

$185,000

2Beds
2Baths
1,028Sq Ft

Fantastic opportunity for a turn key and low maintenance condominium on Bloomington's east side. This unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, and one bedroom has an ensuite bathroom. Spacious kitchen, large living room, and separate dining room. In unit washer and dryer are included as well. Just ...

Listed by Erik Pitner· Carpenter, REALTORS®· MLS# MBR22004676

1,028

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 8.1% below list in 27 days
  • Barrington subdivision

Sold

$170,000

-$15,000 below list (-8.1%)

Closed
Nov 13, 2024
Listed at
$185,000
Sold
1 year ago
Sold in
27 days

Price history

  1. Sold$170,000

    Nov 13, 2024

  2. Price reduced$185,000 → $179,500

    Oct 21, 2024

  3. Listedat $185,000

    Oct 4, 2024

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.

$96K$240KMedian $169K
$170K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Hi-Speed Internet AvailblPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $185,000Listed· Oct 4, 2024

  • $179,500Reduced

    $5,500 (3.0% off original)

27 days on market

Layout

Main
226 rooms1,028 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis44.8 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS56.0 mi
  • Carmel Central Park57.5 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)57.8 mi
  • Carmel High School58.4 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital58.9 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,028 sq ft

Year Built

1997

Stories

One

Subdivision

Barrington

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

1 spaces

School District

Monroe County Community Sch Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai