Recently Sold — 3712 Tributary Court, Westfield, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3712 Tributary Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3712 Tributary Ct in Brookside or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this exceptional 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home is perfectly situated on over a half-acre lot, offering a rare combination of privacy, space, and the best of neighborhood living. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by 9-foot ceilings and an abundance of natural light, while the great room showcases soaring, open ceilings that create a dramatic sense of space-perfectly designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The finished basement further expands your living space with a dedicated movie room, ideal for hosting or simply unwinding at home. Outdoors, the backyard is a true retreat, framed by mature trees that provide both beauty and privacy. The deck features a rough-in gas line, making it easy to add a grill setup for seamless outdoor living. The primary suite offers a relaxing escape, complete with a spa-inspired bathroom featuring a built-in steam shower and a freestanding tub. A spacious 3-car garage provides ample storage and functionality, now enhanced with an electric vehicle charging outlet for added convenience. This home has also been thoughtfully maintained with major updates already completed, including a new roof in 2020, a new water heater in 2018, and two new HVAC units installed in 2024-offering peace of mind for years to come. Located just steps from the neighborhood clubhouse, pool, and basketball court, this home also offers access to scenic walking trails throughout the community, including direct trail access to Carey Ridge Elementary. Just across the street, the Bridgewater Club offers golf, dining, and additional amenities with membership opportunities available. A rare opportunity to enjoy space, convenience, and lifestyle-all in one remarkable property.
$1,250,000
Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this exceptional 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home is perfectly situated on over a half-acre lot, offering a rare combination of privacy, space, and the best of neighborhood living. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by 9-foot ceilings and an abundance of nat...
6,340
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.6
Acres
Off Market
Status
$987,900
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.2% below list in 7 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (1,602 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Brookside subdivision
Sold
$1,210,000
-$40,000 below list (-3.2%)
- Closed
- May 13, 2026
- Listed at
- $1,250,000
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 7 days
Price history
- Sold$1,210,000
May 13, 2026
- Listedat $1,250,000
Apr 7, 2026
Brookside · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $1,375,000
- Median DOM
- 3 days
Recent comparable sales

$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026

$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,790
19561 Hazelnut Boulevard
5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft
Sold May 2026

$690,000
19393 Titus Drive
6bd · 5ba · 4,216 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 85% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,250,000Listed· Apr 7, 2026
7 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Elementary
Carey Ridge Elementary School
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 1.6 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.6 mi
- Clay Terrace3.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.5 mi
- Carmel High School4.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
6,340 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.6 acres
Subdivision
Brookside
Section 2
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$987,900
Land Value
$110,000
11% of total
Improvement Value
$877,900
89% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $9,000
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2