Sold — 3714 Turfway Court, Indianapolis, IN 46228Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3714 Turfway Court
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3714 Turfway Court in Saddlebrook South, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this spacious two-story home in Saddlebrook South, offering 3,528 sq ft of living space designed for a growing family or anyone seeking room to spread out. Featuring 3 bedrooms with the flexibility of a 4th in the finished basement, 3.5 baths, and a heated/cooled sunroom, this property blends comfort and versatility. The home is move-in ready with a 5-year-old roof, a 1-year-old furnace, new sump pumps with battery backup, and recent updates including two-year-old gray carpet, newer stainless steel gas range and dishwasher, plus refrigerator and microwave. The basement adds incredible functionality with a bedroom (no egress), full bath, huge storage area, and two bonus rooms. Enjoy peaceful pond views from the expansive back deck or entertain with ease in the open layout. Located in Pike Township Schools and nestled at Saddlebrook Golf Club, you'll appreciate being just minutes from I-65 and Michigan Road with quick access to shopping, dining, and four premier golf courses within 2 miles. This home truly offers space, upgrades, and a lifestyle that's hard to match in Indianapolis.
$374,500
$379,900
Welcome to this spacious two-story home in Saddlebrook South, offering 3,528 sq ft of living space designed for a growing family or anyone seeking room to spread out. Featuring 3 bedrooms with the flexibility of a 4th in the finished basement, 3.5 baths, and a heated/cooled sunroom, this property bl...
3,528
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
3.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.4% below list in 23 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,270 sqft)
- Saddlebrook South subdivision
Sold
$374,500
-$5,400 below list (-1.4%)
- Closed
- Nov 21, 2025
- Listed at
- $379,900
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 23 days
Price history
- Sold$374,500
Nov 21, 2025
- Price reduced$379,900 → $374,500
Oct 9, 2025
- Listedat $379,900
Sep 18, 2025
Saddlebrook South · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $374,500
- Median DOM
- 55 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
3441 Ellyn Drive
3bd · 3ba · 3,370 sqft
Sold May 2026

$385,000
2628 Knollwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,042 sqft
Sold May 2026

$287,500
4440 Cherry Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,541 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$375,000
5630 Arabian Court
4bd · 3ba · 3,098 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$400,000
1701 W 51st Street
4bd · 3ba · 2,814 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$379,900Listed· Sep 18, 2025
$374,500Reduced
↓ $5,400 (1.4% off original)
23 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis6.8 mi
- Zionsville Community HS7.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park8.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)9.2 mi
- Carmel High School9.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District10.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,528 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Saddlebrook South
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District