Off-Market Property Details
3715 ABNEY HIGHLAND DR
Zionsville, Indiana 46077
8,035
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
0.44
Acres
$1,144,200
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3715 Abney Highland Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Zionsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3715 Abney Highland Dr in Abney Glen or just curious what your home is worth in today's Zionsville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Exquisite well-appointed custom home in Carmel schools. Dramatic foyer opens into expansive dining room. Updated kitchen and hearth room with ceiling treatment flooded with light. Breakfast nook with private patio. Main level master suite with access to deck and custom closet. Upper level boasts three large ensuite bedrooms. Enormous walkout lower level with wine cellar, wet bar, exercise room, arts and crafts/playroom area, and newly added in-law suite complete with bedroom, living area, and full bath. Enjoy a private backyard with beautiful water views, pergola, firepit, and gardens. Fully-fenced yard. Generator included.
$1,150,000
Exquisite well-appointed custom home in Carmel schools. Dramatic foyer opens into expansive dining room. Updated kitchen and hearth room with ceiling treatment flooded with light. Breakfast nook with private patio. Main level master suite with access to deck and custom closet. Upper level boas...
8,035
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
0.44
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,144,200
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.3% below list in 3 days
- 3 fireplaces
- Finished basement (2,991 sqft)
- 4-car garage
- Abney Glen subdivision
Sold
$1,100,000
-$50,000 below list (-4.3%)
- Closed
- Sep 27, 2021
- Listed at
- $1,150,000
- Sold
- 4 years ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$1,100,000
Sep 27, 2021
- Listedat $1,150,000
Aug 21, 2021
Abney Glen · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $1,099,000
- Median DOM
- 10 days
Recent comparable sales

$1,653,000
3528 Marketplace Court
5bd · 6ba · 4,881 sqft
Sold May 2026

$925,000
9375 Cobblestone Court
5bd · 6ba · 5,609 sqft
Sold May 2026

$680,088
65 Bennington Drive
4bd · 3ba · 4,623 sqft
Sold May 2026

$875,000
915 Williamsburg Lane
4bd · 3ba · 4,141 sqft
Sold May 2026

$890,000
3228 Wildlife Trail
4bd · 5ba · 3,796 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 24% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,150,000Listed· Aug 21, 2021
3 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS1.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.3 mi
- Clay Terrace5.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.6 mi
- Carmel High School5.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
8,035 sq ft
Year Built
2007
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.44 acres
Subdivision
Abney Glen
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6 full
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,144,200
Land Value
$146,900
13% of total
Improvement Value
$997,300
87% of total
- Annual tax · 2020
- $8,526
- Exemption
- Homestead