Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3718 N County Road 800 W

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Holton, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3718 N County Road 800 W, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Holton.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to true country living with this unique 5 acre mini-farm featuring a 3 bedroom 2 bath farmhouse with plenty of character. When pulling up to this house, you will immediately notice the massive historic red barn and several other large red barns/outbuildings that have been cherished and cared for by the original owner. This property is situated in the country surrounded by farm ground and woods making it the perfect country home.

Listed by Jessica Beach· Beach Real Estate and Rentals· MLS# 22038296
SoldSold in 158 days

$349,000

$385,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,617Sq Ft

Welcome to true country living with this unique 5 acre mini-farm featuring a 3 bedroom 2 bath farmhouse with plenty of character. When pulling up to this house, you will immediately notice the massive historic red barn and several other large red barns/outbuildings that have been cherished and cared...

Listed by Jessica Beach· Beach Real Estate and Rentals· MLS# MBR22038296

1,617

Sq Ft

1930

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 13% below list in 158 days
  • 3-car garage
  • 5-acre lot

Sold

$335,000

-$50,000 below list (-13.0%)

Closed
Dec 8, 2025
Listed at
$385,000
Sold
5 months ago
Sold in
158 days

Price history

  1. Sold$335,000

    Dec 8, 2025

  2. Price reduced$385,000 → $349,000

    Sep 9, 2025

  3. Listedat $385,000

    May 12, 2025

Recent comparable sales

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Climate

Heat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $385,000Listed· May 12, 2025

  • $349,000Reduced

    $36,000 (9.4% off original)

158 days on market

Layout

Main
326 rooms1,617 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis59.8 mi
  • Fishers High School66.2 mi
  • Conner Prairie66.3 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center66.7 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS66.7 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital67.7 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,617 sq ft

Year Built

1930

Stories

One

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

3 spaces

School District

South Ripley Com Sch Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai