Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 376 Aspen Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 376 Aspen Dr in Carmelaire or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to this charming property located in the heart of Carmel. This well-maintained unit features an open floor plan with spacious living areas, providing a comfortable and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances and ample storage space. Conveniently positioned near shopping, dining, and entertainment options, this property offers both convenience and comfort. Don't miss the opportunity to make this your new home!

Listed by Steven Koleno· Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC· MLS# 22065252
SoldSold in 96 days

$234,980

$264,800

3Beds
2.1Baths
2,256Sq Ft

Welcome to this charming property located in the heart of Carmel. This well-maintained unit features an open floor plan with spacious living areas, providing a comfortable and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances and ample storage space. Conveniently positioned near sh...

Listed by Steven Koleno· Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC· MLS# MBR22065252

2,256

Sq Ft

1975

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$234,000

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 14% below list in 96 days
  • Finished basement (744 sqft)
  • Carmelaire subdivision

Sold

$227,000

-$37,800 below list (-14.3%)

Closed
Mar 31, 2026
Listed at
$264,800
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
96 days

Price history

  1. Sold$227,000

    Mar 31, 2026

  2. Price reduced$239,980 → $234,980

    Nov 28, 2025

  3. Listedat $264,800

    Sep 26, 2025

Sold
3
Median price
$245,000
Median DOM
50 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 46% below median for similar nearby sales.

$390K$675KMedian $420K
$227K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenWired for DataPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

LightingSmart Light(s)Smart Lock(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central AirCool: High Efficiency (SEER 16 +)

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $264,800Listed· Sep 26, 2025

  • $234,980Reduced

    $29,820 (11.3% off original)

96 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms744 sq ft
Upper
23 rooms768 sq ft
Basement
33 rooms744 sq ft finished

Carmel High School

    0.5 mi

Neighborhood

  • Carmel High School0.5 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District0.5 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)1.1 mi
  • Clay Terrace1.3 mi
  • Carmel Central Park2.0 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital2.9 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,256 sq ft

Year Built

1975

Stories

Multi/Split

Subdivision

Carmelaire

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

School District

Carmel Clay Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$234,000

Land Value

$84,000

Land$84,000

36% of total

Improvement Value

$150,000

Improvements$150,000

64% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$2,126

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai