Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 382 Pinedale Drive, Avon, IN 46123382 Pinedale Drive
Avon, Indiana 46123
Prices Avondale Heights
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
0.41
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 382 Pinedale Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Avon, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 382 Pinedale Drive in Prices Avondale Heights, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Avon.
ABOUT THIS HOME
BACK ON THE MARKET - JUST FOR YOU. This home is in excellent condition and thoroughly ready for immediate enjoyment. This property offers a harmonious blend of comfort & established living within its generous surroundings. The living room separates itself with an impressive vaulted ceiling that expands the sense of openness, complemented by sophisticated beamed ceiling details. The residence encompasses three well-appointed bedrooms, providing private retreats for all occupants. Complementing these are two full bathrooms & an additional half bath, ensuring convenience & personal space throughout the living arrangement. Spanning 1822 square feet of living area, this single-story home, built in 1985, rests upon a substantial .41 acre lot, offering considerable outdoor space for entertaining on the extra large patio or making use of the wonderful yard with gardening, volleyball, landscaping, etc. Back inside there is so much more to this home that has been completely painted throughout, the flooring in the the family room, kitchen, dining area, & all the baths is new while the balance of the flooring while it looks new is no more than 3 years old. This home just sparkles & is ready for your touch. Please take note of the 3 car garage, a HVAC system that's 6 years new, it's time for you to make a move.
Key things to know
- Vaulted ceiling with beamed details in living room
- New flooring in main living areas and bathrooms
- Three full bedrooms, three bathrooms
- Large patio and yard on .41 acres
- 3-car garage
Browse by room
13 rooms · 43 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $327,500
$1,956/mo
≈ $1,743 principal & interest · $213 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $65,500 on a loan of $262,000.
Price history
- Price reduced$335,000 → $327,500
Apr 25, 2026
- Listedat $335,000
Feb 17, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$345,000
8802 Benjamin Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,229 sqft
Sold May 2026

$279,000
1687 N Avon Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,542 sqft
Sold May 2026

$255,000
9699 Gibbon Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,364 sqft
Sold May 2026

$334,900
8287 Falkirk Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,331 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
6393 Barberry Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,648 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.6% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$335,000Listed· Feb 17, 2026
$327,500Reduced
↓ $7,500 (2.2% off original)
51 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis14.5 mi
- Zionsville Community HS16.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park19.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)21.2 mi
- Carmel High School21.6 mi
- Clay Terrace22.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,822 sq ft
Year Built
1985
Stories
One
Subdivision
Prices Avondale Heights
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Avon Community School Corp