Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 3852 W Co Rd 1100 S, Westport, IN 472833852 W Co Rd 1100 S
Westport, Indiana 47283
No Subdivision
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
1800
Year Built
1.5
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3852 W Co Rd 1100 S
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westport, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3852 W Co Rd 1100 S, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Westport.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Motivated sellers! This home is ready to steal your heart! Sitting outside of Westport near the Covered Bridge with 1.5 acres this home is not just inviting; it's practically begging you to kick off your shoes and stay a while. Large kitchen and living room with antique woodwork, hardwood floors, and unique features this home offers 2 bedrooms with the possibility of a 3rd bedroom or space in the dining room. New double pane widows throughout and an enclosed side porch for shoes and coats. Large pole barn with potential. Picture yourself sipping sweet tea on the porch, watching the world go by at a slower, sweeter pace. This isn't just a house; it's a chance to embrace a simpler, more joyful way of life.
Key things to know
- 1.5 acres with pole barn
- Original hardwood floors and antique woodwork
- New double-pane windows throughout
- Enclosed side porch
- Flexible bedroom layout (2-3 bedrooms)
Monthly payment
Estimate · $205,000
$1,091/mo
≈ $1,091 principal & interest
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $41,000 on a loan of $164,000.
Price history
- Price reduced$213,800 → $205,000
Mar 16, 2026
- Listedat $225,000
Sep 8, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$385,000
9513 S County Road 100 W
2bd · 3ba · 1,600 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$215,000
212 S Lincoln Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,508 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$260,000
503 E Bennett Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,518 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$192,000
10573 W County Road 1200 S
2bd · 2ba · 1,322 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$175,000
109 S Range Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,466 sqft
Sold Jan 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.7% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$225,000Listed· Sep 8, 2025
$205,000Reduced
↓ $20,000 (8.9% off original)
236 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis52.5 mi
- Fishers High School60.1 mi
- Conner Prairie60.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS60.9 mi
- Hamilton Town Center60.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital61.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,560 sq ft
Year Built
1800
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Decatur County Community Schools