Off-Market Property Details
3862 SHELBORNE CT
Carmel, Indiana 46032
2,288
Sq Ft
1982
Year Built
0.91
Acres
$350,600
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3862 Shelborne Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3862 Shelborne Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,288
Sq Ft
1982
Year Built
0.91
Acres
Off Market
Status
$350,600

Living Area
2,288 sq ft
Year Built
1982
Lot Size
0.91 acres
Subdivision
Brandywine
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$350,600
Land Value
$107,100
31% of total
Improvement Value
$243,500
69% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $265,000 in May 2014.
List vs sold
$274,900 listed → $265,000 sold (−$9,900)
Days on market
35
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,288
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in BRANDYWINE
12 properties on record
- 3610 Shelborne Ct19793,320 sq ft$474,100
- 3613 Brandywine Cir19775,808 sq ft$410,300
- 3619 Brandywine Cir19802,076 sq ft$354,700
- 3625 Brandywine Cir19892,475 sq ft$389,500
- 3631 Brandywine Cir19802,880 sq ft$352,100
- 3637 Brandywine Cir19832,418 sq ft$473,100
- 3643 Brandywine Cir19802,724 sq ft$390,800
- 3649 Brandywine Cir19803,914 sq ft$498,300
- 3655 Brandywine Cir19832,536 sq ft$386,300
- 3658 Shelborne Ct19783,918 sq ft$432,100
- 3661 Shelborne Ct19792,368 sq ft$321,700
- 3682 Shelborne Ct19812,117 sq ft$355,100