Off-Market Property Details
389 IRON BRIDGE RD
Cicero, Indiana 46034
1,392
Sq Ft
1977
Year Built
$262,400
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 389 Iron Bridge Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 389 Iron Bridge Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,392
Sq Ft
1977
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$262,400

Living Area
1,392 sq ft
Year Built
1977
Subdivision
Cicero Shores
Section 2A
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$262,400
Land Value
$92,500
35% of total
Improvement Value
$169,900
65% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2A
Last seen on the market
Sold for $131,000 in November 2015.
List vs sold
$140,000 listed → $131,000 sold (−$9,000)
Days on market
113
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,392
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in CICERO SHORES
12 properties on record
- 10 Bay Shore Dr19752,224 sq ft$421,800
- 10 Bay View Dr19742,712 sq ft$401,500
- 100 Bay Shore Dr19882,990 sq ft$715,000
- 100 Bay View Dr19732,580 sq ft$474,700
- 1000 Shoreline Cir19783,518 sq ft$648,600
- 1009 Shoreline Cir19802,329 sq ft$291,300
- 1020 Beacon Ln1976975 sq ft$240,000
- 1020 Nantucket Dr19732,832 sq ft$900,000
- 1020 Shoreline Cir19802,992 sq ft$720,200
- 1020 Shoreline Dr19731,862 sq ft$538,700
- 1029 Nantucket Dr19781,090 sq ft$240,000
- 1029 Shoreline Dr19731,152 sq ft$231,400