Off-Market Property Details

3896 CASTLE ROCK DR

Zionsville, Indiana 46077

Long Branch Estates · Section 1

4,776

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.32

Acres

$628,500

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3896 Castle Rock Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Zionsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3896 Castle Rock Dr in Long Branch Estates or just curious what your home is worth in today's Zionsville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

THIS HOME HAS ALL THE UPGRADES--YOU WILL FALL IN LOVE W/ GOURMET KITCHEN W/ GRANITE COUNTERTOPS & FULL GRANITE TILE BACKSPLASH, AMPLE CABINETS & PANTRY, HIGH GRADE SS APPLIANCES, FABULOUS SUNROOM, CUSTOM SIDE ENTRY W/ LRG MUD ROOM, INVISIBLE FENCE & IRRIGATION SYSTEM. HUGE MASTER SUITE FEATURES GARDEN TUB W/ SEP SHOWER & HIS/HERS CUSTOM CALIFORNIA CLOSETS. MANY OTHER FEATURES...MUST SEE!

Listed by Stacy Shoup· Carpenter, REALTORS®· MLS# 21032396
SoldSold in 131 days

$385,000

$399,900

4Beds
2.1Baths
3,088Sq Ft

THIS HOME HAS ALL THE UPGRADES--YOU WILL FALL IN LOVE W/ GOURMET KITCHEN W/ GRANITE COUNTERTOPS & FULL GRANITE TILE BACKSPLASH, AMPLE CABINETS & PANTRY, HIGH GRADE SS APPLIANCES, FABULOUS SUNROOM, CUSTOM SIDE ENTRY W/ LRG MUD ROOM, INVISIBLE FENCE & IRRIGATION SYSTEM. HUGE MASTER SUITE FEATURES GA...

Listed by Stacy Shoup· Carpenter, REALTORS®· MLS# MBR21032396

4,776

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.32

Acres

Off Market

Status

$628,500

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 12% below list in 131 days
  • Fireplace
  • Basement
  • 3-car garage
  • Long Branch Estates subdivision

Sold

$353,000

-$46,900 below list (-11.7%)

Closed
Nov 4, 2010
Listed at
$399,900
Sold
15 years ago
Sold in
131 days

Price history

  1. Sold$353,000

    Nov 4, 2010

  2. Listedat $399,900

    Jun 17, 2010

Sold
3
Median price
$870,000
Median DOM
5 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 21% below median for similar nearby sales.

$320K$820KMedian $446K
$353K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Cathedral Ceiling(s)High CeilingsVaulted Ceiling(s)Wood Work PaintedEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblWired for DataKitchen IslandPantry

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $399,900Listed· Jun 17, 2010

  • $385,000Reduced

    $14,900 (3.7% off original)

131 days on market

Layout

Upper
421,382 sq ft

Primary suite

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden,Suite,Closet Walk in

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Zionsville Community HS1.2 mi
    • Carmel Central Park3.6 mi
    • Clay Terrace5.5 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)5.9 mi
    • Carmel High School5.9 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District6.1 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    4,776 sq ft

    Year Built

    2002

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.32 acres

    Subdivision

    Long Branch Estates

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Carmel Clay Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $628,500

    Land Value

    $144,100

    Land$144,100

    23% of total

    Improvement Value

    $484,400

    Improvements$484,400

    77% of total

    Annual tax · 2009
    $3,722
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai