Off-Market Property Details

3907 ELKHORN WAY

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Villages of Oak Manor · Section 2B

2,861

Sq Ft

2020

Year Built

0.18

Acres

$558,500

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3907 Elkhorn Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3907 Elkhorn Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,861

Sq Ft

2020

Year Built

0.18

Acres

Off Market

Status

$558,500

Living Area

2,861 sq ft

Year Built

2020

Lot Size

0.18 acres

Subdivision

Villages of Oak Manor

Section 2B

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$558,500

Land Value

$95,000

Land$95,000

17% of total

Improvement Value

$463,500

Improvements$463,500

83% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2B

Last seen on the market

Sold for $391,624 in March 2021.

List vs sold

$391,624 listed → $391,624 sold (+$0)

Days on market

80

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,875

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai