Off-Market Property Details

3910 CHADWICK DR

Carmel, Indiana 46033

Carolina Commons · Section 1

4,239

Sq Ft

1987

Year Built

0.65

Acres

$687,000

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3910 Chadwick Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3910 Chadwick Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,239

Sq Ft

1987

Year Built

0.65

Acres

Off Market

Status

$687,000

Living Area

4,239 sq ft

Year Built

1987

Lot Size

0.65 acres

Subdivision

Carolina Commons

Section 1

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$687,000

Land Value

$183,900

Land$183,900

27% of total

Improvement Value

$503,100

Improvements$503,100

73% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $415,000 in October 2014.

List vs sold

$485,000 listed → $415,000 sold (−$70,000)

Days on market

110

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

3,007

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai