Off-Market Property Details

3930 W 241ST ST

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

No Subdivision

1,522

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

0.84

Acres

$204,300

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3930 W 241st St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3930 W 241st St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Great bungalow on the edge of town. Large sunroom, large lot, and 3 bedrooms. Needs some work, but has so much potential!

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 21256412
Recently SoldSold in 141 days

$64,900

$117,500

3Beds
1Baths
1,522Sq Ft

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR21256412

1,522

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

0.84

Acres

Off Market

Status

$204,300

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 49% below list in 141 days
  • 2 fireplaces

Sold

$60,000

-$57,500 below list (-48.9%)

Closed
May 12, 2014
Listed at
$117,500
Sold
12 years ago
Sold in
141 days

Price history

  1. Sold$60,000

    May 12, 2014

  2. Listedat $117,500

    Sep 17, 2013

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 81% below median for similar nearby sales.

$260K$335KMedian $315K
$60K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $117,500Listed· Sep 17, 2013

  • $64,900Reduced

    $52,600 (44.8% off original)

141 days on market

Layout

Main
311,522 sq ft

Schools

Marion Community Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School8.6 mi
    • Clay Terrace11.4 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS12.2 mi
    • Carmel Central Park12.4 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District12.6 mi
    • Carmel High School13.1 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,522 sq ft

    Year Built

    1900

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.84 acres

    Subdivision

    No Subdivision

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    1 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Marion Community Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $204,300

    Land Value

    $47,900

    Land$47,900

    23% of total

    Improvement Value

    $156,400

    Improvements$156,400

    77% of total

    Annual tax · 2013
    $1,190
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai