Off-Market Property Details
3933 SHELBORNE CT
Carmel, Indiana 46032
2,173
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
2.63
Acres
$506,500
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3933 Shelborne Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3933 Shelborne Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,173
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
2.63
Acres
Off Market
Status
$506,500

Living Area
2,173 sq ft
Year Built
1989
Lot Size
2.63 acres
Subdivision
Brandywine
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$506,500
Land Value
$134,800
27% of total
Improvement Value
$371,700
73% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $264,000 in November 2011.
List vs sold
$269,900 listed → $264,000 sold (−$5,900)
Days on market
39
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,615
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in BRANDYWINE
12 properties on record
- 3610 Shelborne Ct19793,320 sq ft$474,100
- 3613 Brandywine Cir19775,808 sq ft$410,300
- 3619 Brandywine Cir19802,076 sq ft$354,700
- 3625 Brandywine Cir19892,475 sq ft$389,500
- 3631 Brandywine Cir19802,880 sq ft$352,100
- 3637 Brandywine Cir19832,418 sq ft$473,100
- 3643 Brandywine Cir19802,724 sq ft$390,800
- 3649 Brandywine Cir19803,914 sq ft$498,300
- 3655 Brandywine Cir19832,536 sq ft$386,300
- 3658 Shelborne Ct19783,918 sq ft$432,100
- 3661 Shelborne Ct19792,368 sq ft$321,700
- 3682 Shelborne Ct19812,117 sq ft$355,100