Sold — 396 Cool Evening Court, Cloverdale, IN 46120Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 396 Cool Evening Court
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cloverdale, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 396 Cool Evening Court in Stardust Hills, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Cloverdale.
ABOUT THIS HOME
396 Winter Moon Ct. (formally Cool Evening Ct.), Cloverdale, IN 46120 - Located in the desirable Stardust Hills community, this beautifully maintained mobile home is MOVE-IN READY with all-new flooring, freshly painted walls, trim, and kitchen cabinets, plus a new XL sink. The overhead kitchen cabinets have been removed to create a true open-concept living area, making the home feel exceptionally spacious, while the kitchen still offers extra storage and a pantry. A convenient 7.5' x 5' laundry area is set up with a full-size washer and dryer. Outside features include a large carport with a 4' x 6' enclosed storage room and an additional 8' x 8' storage shed behind the home. Stardust Hills offers fantastic amenities including three stocked fishing ponds, a clubhouse, community pool, and playground. This well-kept, updated home is perfectly situated just minutes from Cloverdale conveniences and I-70 access. Priced to sell!
$95,500
$115,000
396 Winter Moon Ct. (formally Cool Evening Ct.), Cloverdale, IN 46120 - Located in the desirable Stardust Hills community, this beautifully maintained mobile home is MOVE-IN READY with all-new flooring, freshly painted walls, trim, and kitchen cabinets, plus a new XL sink. The overhead kitchen cabin...
832
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.7% below list in 138 days
- Stardust Hills subdivision
Sold
$105,000
-$10,000 below list (-8.7%)
- Closed
- Mar 31, 2026
- Listed at
- $115,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 138 days
Price history
- Sold$105,000
Mar 31, 2026
- Price reduced$98,500 → $95,500
Jan 27, 2026
- Listedat $115,000
May 12, 2025
Stardust Hills · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 11
- Median price
- $142,000
- Median DOM
- 53 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 10% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$115,000Listed· May 12, 2025
$95,500Reduced
↓ $19,500 (17.0% off original)
138 days on market
Layout
Schools
Cloverdale Community Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis38.9 mi
- Zionsville Community HS42.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park46.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)47.8 mi
- Carmel High School48.2 mi
- Clay Terrace48.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
832 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
One
Subdivision
Stardust Hills
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Cloverdale Community Schools