Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 3964 E 191st Street, Westfield, IN 460624
Beds
3
Baths
2,712
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
0.26
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3964 E 191st St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3964 E 191st St in Lindley Run, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Westfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to the Sedona. A beautifully designed home with 2712 sg feet, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious loft. The open concept layout features a covered patio for year-round outdoor enjoyment and an electric fireplace for cozy gatherings. The kitchen stands out with 42" cabinets, peppercorn quartz countertops, and a stylish backsplash. Upstairs, the owner's suite offers a spa-like bath with tiled shower and frameless glass doors, while the loft provides the perfect flex space. Additional highlights include a tankless water heater for endless hot water and a homesite that backs up to a walking path, the community dog park and a large common area. Highlights: Tankless Water Heater, stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances, Quartz countertops, oversized loft, Office w/ French Doors, Tiled Shower in Owner's Bathroom.
Key things to know
- Oversized loft flex space
- Primary suite with tiled shower and frameless glass doors
- 42-inch cabinets with quartz countertops and backsplash
- Office with french doors
- Backs to walking path and community dog park
Browse by room
12 rooms · 36 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $504,433
$2,835/mo
≈ $2,685 principal & interest · $100 tax · $50 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $100,887 on a loan of $403,546.
Price history
- Price reduced$512,433 → $504,433
Apr 10, 2026
- Listedat $512,433
Jan 25, 2026
Lindley Run · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 23
- Median price
- $315,336
- Median DOM
- 43 days
Recent comparable sales

$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026

$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 17% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$512,433Listed· Jan 25, 2026
$504,433Reduced
↓ $8,000 (1.6% off original)
76 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 2.0 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.0 mi
- Clay Terrace5.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.1 mi
- Carmel High School6.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,714 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
Lindley Run
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$452,000
Land Value
$98,300
22% of total
Improvement Value
$353,700
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $1,200
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3