Sold — 3973 Abbotsford Drive, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3973 Abbotsford Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3973 Abbotsford Dr in Villages Of Oak Manor or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Immaculate Fischer built home in low maintenance Villages of Oak Manor! Spacious, open main level with nine foot ceilings. This open floor plan is what everyone desires !!! Kitchen features include large center island, upgraded cabinets, cooktop with hood, stainless appliances ,granite countertops, and tile backsplash. Beautiful gas log fireplace and built-ins in family room. Kitchen/family room spaces lead to morning room overlooking the back yard. Primary suite features large closet and double sinks, and a generous walk in shower. Split bedroom floorplan. Main floor office ( showing as third bedroom ) and a second bedroom with full bath next to makes convenient for guests . Monthly fee includes Master HOA, Nottingham Village HOA, yard mowing & trimming, 5 fertilizations per year, mulching and snow removal including driveway and sidewalks! Community amenities include clubhouse, exercise room and swimming pool. You will love this floorplan !!!
$519,900
Immaculate Fischer built home in low maintenance Villages of Oak Manor! Spacious, open main level with nine foot ceilings. This open floor plan is what everyone desires !!! Kitchen features include large center island, upgraded cabinets, cooktop with hood, stainless appliances ,granite countertops, ...
4,118
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.18
Acres
Off Market
Status
$495,600
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.9% below list in 9 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (41 sqft)
- Villages Of Oak Manor subdivision
Sold
$515,000
-$4,900 below list (-0.9%)
- Closed
- Apr 10, 2026
- Listed at
- $519,900
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 9 days
Price history
- Sold$515,000
Apr 10, 2026
- Listedat $519,900
Feb 20, 2026
Villages Of Oak Manor · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $589,000
- Median DOM
- 14 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 27% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$519,900Listed· Feb 20, 2026
9 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.4 mi
- Clay Terrace3.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.3 mi
- Carmel High School4.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,118 sq ft
Year Built
2017
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.18 acres
Subdivision
Villages of Oak Manor
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
West Washington School Corp
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$495,600
Land Value
$95,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$400,600
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,022
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2