Sold — 3982 Eldor Flower Drive, Zionsville, IN 46077Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 3982 Eldor Flower Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Zionsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 3982 Eldor Flower Dr in Townes At Weston Pointe or just curious what your home is worth in today's Zionsville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
CRYSTAL CLEAN! UPDATED APPLIANCES! Spacious living is what you'll immediately notice when walking into this ranch townhome. The Large GR has 11ft ceilings w/plenty of windows for bright sunshine. A Large Master Bedroom w/vaulted ceiling is tucked privately into a corner w/adjoining master bath and large Walk-in Closet. Just off the main entry is the second BR. Covered front porch, and a "room to work" laundry room round out this desirable rental. Plenty of storage!
$259,900
$299,500
CRYSTAL CLEAN! UPDATED APPLIANCES! Spacious living is what you'll immediately notice when walking into this ranch townhome. The Large GR has 11ft ceilings w/plenty of windows for bright sunshine. A Large Master Bedroom w/vaulted ceiling is tucked privately into a corner w/adjoining master bath and l...
1,378
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$234,300
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 15% below list in 95 days
- Townes At Weston Pointe subdivision
Sold
$255,000
-$44,500 below list (-14.9%)
- Closed
- Jul 29, 2024
- Listed at
- $299,500
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 95 days
Price history
- Sold$255,000
Jul 29, 2024
- Price reduced$264,900 → $259,900
Jun 17, 2024
- Listedat $299,500
Apr 3, 2024
Townes At Weston Pointe · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $283,500
- Median DOM
- 50 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 27% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$299,500Listed· Apr 3, 2024
$259,900Reduced
↓ $39,600 (13.2% off original)
95 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS1.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.0 mi
- Clay Terrace6.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.2 mi
- Carmel High School6.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,378 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Stories
One
Subdivision
Townes at Weston Pointe
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$234,300
Land Value
$84,800
36% of total
Improvement Value
$149,500
64% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $4,346