Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 3993 Cedar Lane

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greenwood, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 3993 Cedar Lane in Cedar Grove, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greenwood.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Rare opportunity presents itself in this 3 bedroom 2 bath all brick home on nearly 2 acres in Center Grove. Updates include lvp flooring, neutral paint colors, crown moulding and kitchen updates include tile floors and granite countertops. Recently built is a 30X36 Pole barn with electric and 2 ceiling heaters. Expansive open floor plan allows room to spread out with a large family room, and seperate living area. Nice sized rear patio, 1.84 acre yard. Mature trees, concrete driveway and side load garage. Blinds at windows, New faux wood blinds in living room.

Listed by Shawn Goolsby· Olympus Realty Group· MLS# 22087992
Recently SoldSold in 11 days

$424,900

$434,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,912Sq Ft

Rare opportunity presents itself in this 3 bedroom 2 bath all brick home on nearly 2 acres in Center Grove. Updates include lvp flooring, neutral paint colors, crown moulding and kitchen updates include tile floors and granite countertops. Recently built is a 30X36 Pole barn with electric and 2 ce...

Listed by Shawn Goolsby· Olympus Realty Group· MLS# MBR22087992

1,912

Sq Ft

1973

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.7% below list in 11 days
  • Fireplace
  • 1.84-acre lot
  • Cedar Grove subdivision

Sold

$410,000

-$24,900 below list (-5.7%)

Closed
May 7, 2026
Listed at
$434,900
Sold
6 days ago
Sold in
11 days

Price history

  1. Sold$410,000

    May 7, 2026

  2. Price reduced$434,900 → $424,900

    Apr 4, 2026

  3. Listedat $434,900

    Mar 26, 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 41% above median for similar nearby sales.

$266K$365KMedian $290K
$410K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessEat-in KitchenPantry

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $434,900Listed· Mar 26, 2026

  • $424,900Reduced

    $10,000 (2.3% off original)

11 days on market

Layout

Main
327 rooms1,912 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis13.6 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)26.8 mi
  • Carmel Central Park27.2 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS27.2 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital27.5 mi
  • Carmel High School27.5 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,912 sq ft

Year Built

1973

Stories

One

Subdivision

Cedar Grove

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Center Grove Community School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai