Off-Market Property Details
40 BITTERSWEET CT
Noblesville, Indiana 46062
1,752
Sq Ft
1980
Year Built
0.49
Acres
$333,000
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 40 Bittersweet Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 40 Bittersweet Ct in South or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
3 bedroom, 2 full bath!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to sellers approval of a written sales agr eement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes are approximate.
$124,900
1,752
Sq Ft
1980
Year Built
0.49
Acres
Off Market
Status
$333,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.0% below list in 39 days
- Fireplace
- South subdivision
Sold
$116,100
-$8,800 below list (-7.0%)
- Closed
- Dec 22, 2006
- Listed at
- $124,900
- Sold
- 19 years ago
- Sold in
- 39 days
Price history
- Sold$116,100
Dec 22, 2006
- Listedat $124,900
Oct 26, 2006
South · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $130,000
- Median DOM
- 54 days
Recent comparable sales

$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026

$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 71% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$124,900Listed· Oct 26, 2006
39 days on market
Layout
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School4.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS6.6 mi
- Clay Terrace6.7 mi
- Hamilton Town Center6.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.9 mi
- Conner Prairie7.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,752 sq ft
Year Built
1980
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.49 acres
Subdivision
South Harbour
Section 17
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$333,000
Land Value
$93,200
28% of total
Improvement Value
$239,800
72% of total
- Annual tax · 2006
- $1,558
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 17