Off-Market Property Details

40 BLUEWATER DR

Cicero, Indiana 46034

3,024

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

0.16

Acres

$269,500

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 40 Bluewater Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 40 Bluewater Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,024

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

0.16

Acres

Off Market

Status

$269,500

Living Area

3,024 sq ft

Year Built

2008

Lot Size

0.16 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$269,500

Land Value

$59,200

Land$59,200

22% of total

Improvement Value

$210,300

Improvements$210,300

78% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $205,000 in June 2014.

List vs sold

$229,000 listed → $205,000 sold (−$24,000)

Days on market

103

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

1,512

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai