Sold — 4019 Magnolia Drive, Franklin, IN 46131Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4019 Magnolia Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Franklin, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4019 Magnolia Drive, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Franklin.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home, to this move in ready 3BR/2BA single-story ranch! This home offers attractive curb appeal and an attached two-car garage upon arrival. The bright, open living area features neutral finishes, durable flooring, and a cozy fireplace! A functional kitchen offers ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and modern appliances, flowing seamlessly into the living area! Split bedroom layout provides comfortable private spaces and two full bathrooms. This is the perfect starter home with a practical floor plan ideal for a variety of lifestyles. This convenient single-level living with outdoor space is ready for personalization and will make this house your HOME!
$235,000
$250,000
Welcome home, to this move in ready 3BR/2BA single-story ranch! This home offers attractive curb appeal and an attached two-car garage upon arrival. The bright, open living area features neutral finishes, durable flooring, and a cozy fireplace! A functional kitchen offers ample cabinetry, generous c...
1,038
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 10% below list in 61 days
- Fireplace
Sold
$225,000
-$25,000 below list (-10.0%)
- Closed
- Apr 3, 2026
- Listed at
- $250,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 61 days
Price history
- Sold$225,000
Apr 3, 2026
- Price reduced$245,000 → $235,000
Feb 2, 2026
- Listedat $250,000
Jan 2, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$260,000
1426 Nicole Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,240 sqft
Sold May 2026

$224,900
2057 Pelican Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,182 sqft
Sold May 2026

$232,000
101 Robinson Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,228 sqft
Sold May 2026

$225,000
1046 Ebony Circle
3bd · 2ba · 1,251 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$329,900
1022 Paris Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,314 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.0% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$250,000Listed· Jan 2, 2026
$235,000Reduced
↓ $15,000 (6.0% off original)
61 days on market
Layout
Schools
Clark-Pleasant Community Sch Corp
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis16.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)29.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital29.5 mi
- Carmel High School30.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park30.0 mi
- Fishers High School30.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,038 sq ft
Year Built
2001
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Clark-Pleasant Community Sch Corp