Recently Sold — 402 W Black Foot Trail, Greensburg, IN 47240Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 402 W Black Foot Trail
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greensburg, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 402 W Black Foot Trail in Lake Santee, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greensburg.
ABOUT THIS HOME
It is almost lake season, so come take a look at this charming 2 bed, 1 bath cottage at Lake Santee. Whether you are looking for a full time home or a weekend getaway, this home comes with all the Lake Santee amenities and is tucked away on 2 wooded corner lots totaling almost an acre. Large back patio and gated front deck. All appliances including washer & dryer to convey.
$204,000
It is almost lake season, so come take a look at this charming 2 bed, 1 bath cottage at Lake Santee. Whether you are looking for a full time home or a weekend getaway, this home comes with all the Lake Santee amenities and is tucked away on 2 wooded corner lots totaling almost an acre. Large back ...
1,212
Sq Ft
1983
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.9% below list in 20 days
- Fireplace
- Lake Santee subdivision
Sold
$190,000
-$14,000 below list (-6.9%)
- Closed
- Apr 29, 2026
- Listed at
- $204,000
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 20 days
Price history
- Sold$190,000
Apr 29, 2026
- Listedat $204,000
Mar 18, 2026
Lake Santee · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $461,500
- Median DOM
- 13 days
Recent comparable sales

$243,000
1312 E Central Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,237 sqft
Sold May 2026

$217,500
712 E Greenview Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,261 sqft
Sold May 2026

$323,000
937 E Hendricks Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
Sold May 2026

$85,000
505 W Main Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,248 sqft
Sold May 2026

$160,000
940 N County Road 745 W
3bd · 1ba · 1,200 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$204,000Listed· Mar 18, 2026
20 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis51.4 mi
- Hamilton Town Center53.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS53.4 mi
- Fishers High School53.4 mi
- Conner Prairie53.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital55.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,212 sq ft
Year Built
1983
Stories
One
Subdivision
Lake Santee
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Decatur County Community Schools