Sold — 403 N Main Street, Linden, IN 47955Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 403 N Main Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Linden, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 403 N Main Street in Jane M Stoddards 2nd/Town/Lin, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Linden.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Cute three-bedroom, one bath with few recent upgrades. The primary bedroom is on the main floor with two additional bedrooms upstairs. The laundry room has an entry/exit door.
$139,900
$150,000
1,704
Sq Ft
1961
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 9.3% below list in 206 days
- Jane M Stoddards 2nd/Town/Lin subdivision
Sold
$136,000
-$14,000 below list (-9.3%)
- Closed
- Mar 17, 2026
- Listed at
- $150,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 206 days
Price history
- Sold$136,000
Mar 17, 2026
- Price reduced$143,500 → $139,900
Dec 13, 2025
- Listedat $150,000
Jun 23, 2025
Price history
$150,000Listed· Jun 23, 2025
$139,900Reduced
↓ $10,100 (6.7% off original)
206 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS38.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park42.2 mi
- Westfield High School42.4 mi
- Clay Terrace42.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District44.1 mi
- Carmel High School44.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,704 sq ft
Year Built
1961
Stories
One and One Half
Subdivision
Jane M Stoddards 2nd/town/lin
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
North Montgomery Com Sch Corp