Off-Market Property Details

404 E 8TH ST

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

1,870

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

$144,600

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 404 E 8th St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 404 E 8th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,870

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$144,600

Living Area

1,870 sq ft

Year Built

1900

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$144,600

Land Value

$39,200

Land$39,200

27% of total

Improvement Value

$105,400

Improvements$105,400

73% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $160,000 in November 2023.

List vs sold

$179,900 listed → $160,000 sold (−$19,900)

Days on market

50

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

1

Sqft at sale

1,265

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai