Off-Market Property Details
404 SHOEMAKER DR
Carmel, Indiana 46032
4,037
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.4
Acres
$573,100
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 404 Shoemaker Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 404 Shoemaker Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,037
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.4
Acres
Off Market
Status
$573,100

Living Area
4,037 sq ft
Year Built
1995
Lot Size
0.4 acres
Subdivision
Spring Farms
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$573,100
Land Value
$132,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$441,100
77% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $295,000 in January 2010.
List vs sold
$359,900 listed → $295,000 sold (−$64,900)
Days on market
241
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,961
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in SPRING FARMS
12 properties on record
- 13110 Irwin Way19953,753 sq ft$533,200
- 13111 Irwin Way19955,347 sq ft$736,500
- 13120 Irwin Way19964,067 sq ft$679,600
- 13121 Irwin Way19955,083 sq ft$672,900
- 13130 Irwin Way19953,980 sq ft$612,200
- 13131 Irwin Way19953,787 sq ft$583,600
- 13141 Irwin Way19964,498 sq ft$656,900
- 13293 Freehold Ct20004,562 sq ft$615,700
- 13296 Freehold Ct20004,834 sq ft$629,500
- 13305 Freehold Ct20003,355 sq ft$543,100
- 13308 Freehold Ct20004,674 sq ft$578,500
- 13317 Freehold Ct20014,778 sq ft$641,300