Off-Market Property Details
405 BREAKWATER DR
Fishers, Indiana 46037
13,522
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
1.72
Acres
$2,406,700
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 405 Breakwater Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 405 Breakwater Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
13,522
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
1.72
Acres
Off Market
Status
$2,406,700

Living Area
13,522 sq ft
Year Built
2004
Lot Size
1.72 acres
Subdivision
Breakwater
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$2,406,700
Land Value
$453,400
19% of total
Improvement Value
$1,953,300
81% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $2,400,000 in June 2024.
List vs sold
$2,696,969 listed → $2,400,000 sold (−$296,969)
Days on market
268
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
7
Sqft at sale
12,419
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in BREAKWATER
12 properties on record
- 100 Breakwater Dr20059,481 sq ft$1,760,300
- 141 Breakwater Dr20069,871 sq ft$2,267,300
- 150 Breakwater Dr19997,761 sq ft$1,971,500
- 181 Breakwater Dr199810,607 sq ft$1,816,200
- 190 Breakwater Dr200713,445 sq ft$3,497,500
- 210 Breakwater Dr20019,861 sq ft$1,821,300
- 215 Breakwater Dr200112,747 sq ft$1,980,000
- 230 Breakwater Dr19963,367 sq ft$941,900
- 235 Breakwater Dr200010,251 sq ft$2,211,400
- 250 Breakwater Dr20039,282 sq ft$1,623,100
- 265 Breakwater Dr200212,965 sq ft$2,267,200
- 270 Breakwater Dr200514,578 sq ft$3,108,200