Recently Sold — 408 Meadow Drive, Danville, IN 46122Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 408 Meadow Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Danville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 408 Meadow Drive in Rader Development, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Danville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Brick 3 Bedroom 1.5 Bath ranch home in Old Farm! Generac whole house generator, Large 2-Car attached garage, Fully Fenced Rear Yard plus an awesome 30'x20' Pole Barn! Home needs new flooring and interior paint, but has great bones! Make this home yours today!
$252,500
1,344
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.0% over list in 8 days
- Rader Development subdivision
Sold
$255,000
+$2,500 over list (1.0%)
- Closed
- May 8, 2026
- Listed at
- $252,500
- Sold
- 5 days ago
- Sold in
- 8 days
Price history
- Sold$255,000
May 8, 2026
- Listedat $252,500
Mar 20, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$370,000
1247 Money Lane
3bd · 1ba · 1,496 sqft
Sold May 2026

$234,900
253 N Tennessee Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,306 sqft
Sold May 2026

$220,000
1096 S County Road 600 W
3bd · 2ba · 1,592 sqft
Sold May 2026

$233,000
699 W Mill Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,273 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$189,900
205 Woodberry Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,108 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.4% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$252,500Listed· Mar 20, 2026
8 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis18.2 mi
- Zionsville Community HS18.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park22.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)24.2 mi
- Carmel High School24.6 mi
- Clay Terrace24.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,344 sq ft
Year Built
1989
Stories
One
Subdivision
Rader Development
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Danville Community School Corp