Off-Market Property Details
408 MYERS LAKE DR
Noblesville, Indiana 46062
Country Lake Estates · Section 5-B
2,925
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.31
Acres
$428,900
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 408 Myers Lake Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 408 Myers Lake Dr in Country Lake Estates or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Large 4 bedroom home with basement. Home offers living room, family room, separate dining room, back deck and 3 car garage. Home has so much to offer, ready for you to move right in.
$173,400
2,925
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.31
Acres
Off Market
Status
$428,900
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.9% below list in 15 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
- 3-car garage
- Country Lake Estates subdivision
Sold
$170,019
-$3,381 below list (-1.9%)
- Closed
- Dec 3, 2012
- Listed at
- $173,400
- Sold
- 13 years ago
- Sold in
- 15 days
Price history
- Sold$170,019
Dec 3, 2012
- Listedat $173,400
Sep 28, 2012
Country Lake Estates · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $325,000
- Median DOM
- 15 days
Recent comparable sales

$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026

$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
3849 E 216th Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,766 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 60% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$173,400Listed· Sep 28, 2012
15 days on market
Layout
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.6 mi
- Clay Terrace6.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.4 mi
- Carmel High School8.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS8.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,925 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.31 acres
Subdivision
Country Lake Estates
Section 5-B
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$428,900
Land Value
$85,100
20% of total
Improvement Value
$343,800
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2012
- $2,076
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 5-B