Sold — 4087 Railhead Avenue, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4087 Railhead Ave
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4087 Railhead Ave in Lindley Run or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
The Sedona by Olthof Homes offers 2856 square feet of bright inviting living space with four bedrooms and two and a half baths set on a lot with peaceful views and no neighbors behind you. An open layout brings together an office with French doors a sunroom filled with natural light and an extended loft that creates the perfect extra hangout space. The kitchen features quartz countertops stainless steel appliances and a sleek backsplash while LVP flooring in the office and great room adds a modern elevated feel. A two car garage with a five foot extension provides the extra storage and flexibility every homeowner appreciates making this home both stylish and exceptionally functional. Highlights: Sunroom, French Doors to Office, Extended Loft, Quartz Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Double Bowl Vanity in Owner's Bathroom.
$481,389
$491,389
The Sedona by Olthof Homes offers 2856 square feet of bright inviting living space with four bedrooms and two and a half baths set on a lot with peaceful views and no neighbors behind you. An open layout brings together an office with French doors a sunroom filled with natural light and an extended ...
2,858
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Off Market
Status
$459,500
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.0% below list in 54 days
- New construction
- Lindley Run subdivision
Sold
$481,389
-$10,000 below list (-2.0%)
- Closed
- Apr 3, 2026
- Listed at
- $491,389
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 54 days
Price history
- Sold$481,389
Apr 3, 2026
- Price reduced$491,389 → $481,389
Feb 6, 2026
- Listedat $491,389
Jan 9, 2026
Lindley Run · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 23
- Median price
- $315,336
- Median DOM
- 43 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.0% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$491,389Listed· Jan 9, 2026
$481,389Reduced
↓ $10,000 (2.0% off original)
54 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 2.2 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.2 mi
- Clay Terrace5.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.3 mi
- Carmel High School7.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,858 sq ft
Year Built
2024
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Lindley Run
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$459,500
Land Value
$98,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$361,500
79% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $600
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3