Off-Market Property Details

409 IRON BRIDGE RD

Cicero, Indiana 46034

Cicero Shores · Section 2A

2,718

Sq Ft

1975

Year Built

$299,800

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 409 Iron Bridge Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 409 Iron Bridge Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,718

Sq Ft

1975

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$299,800

Living Area

2,718 sq ft

Year Built

1975

Subdivision

Cicero Shores

Section 2A

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$299,800

Land Value

$88,500

Land$88,500

30% of total

Improvement Value

$211,300

Improvements$211,300

70% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2A

Last seen on the market

Sold for $251,000 in June 2023.

List vs sold

$225,000 listed → $251,000 sold (+$26,000)

Days on market

31

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

2,078

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai