Off-Market Property Details

409 WARRIOR CT

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

3,018

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.18

Acres

$322,000

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 409 Warrior Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 409 Warrior Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,018

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.18

Acres

Off Market

Status

$322,000

Living Area

3,018 sq ft

Year Built

2006

Lot Size

0.18 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$322,000

Land Value

$60,000

Land$60,000

19% of total

Improvement Value

$262,000

Improvements$262,000

81% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $159,900 in November 2017.

List vs sold

$174,900 listed → $159,900 sold (−$15,000)

Days on market

92

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

3,018

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai