Off Market — 410 W Park Street, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 410 W Park St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 410 W Park St in Park West or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nestled in the heart of Westfield, this beautiful *furnished, income producing STR* 3-bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome by Estridge Homes (2021) is perfectly located super close to Grand Park and with-in walking distance to Grand Junction Plaza, the new Westfield Library and a multitude of coffee shops, restaurants and fun activities. The ground level features a quiet bedroom, full bath, drop zone, coat closet and storage closet off the two car garage. The main level features an open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, custom cabinets, pantry, and a spacious island that's perfect for everyday dining or entertaining. It flows seamlessly into the generously sized dining and living rooms, creating a warm and welcoming area. With natural light pouring in, engineered hardwood plank floors, 10-foot ceilings, half bath and a balcony, the main floor is designed for both comfort and style. The uppermost level offers a large primary suite with dual vanity sinks, a tiled walk-in shower, and walk-in closet, making it a perfect retreat and a secondary primary, with on-suite bath and walk-in closet. The laundry room and linen closet are also conveniently located on the 3rd level. With the builder's 10-year limited warranty still active, this townhome isn't just a smart investment, it's a taste of contemporary luxury and the dynamic lifestyle that Westfield offers.
$559,900
$579,900
Nestled in the heart of Westfield, this beautiful *furnished, income producing STR* 3-bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome by Estridge Homes (2021) is perfectly located super close to Grand Park and with-in walking distance to Grand Junction Plaza, the new Westfield Library and a multitude of coffee shops...
2,030
Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
0.03
Acres
Off Market
Status
$538,100
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Ground floor bedroom with full bath and drop zone
- Open kitchen with island and stainless steel appliances
- 10-foot ceilings and engineered hardwood floors
- Primary suite with dual vanities and walk-in shower
- Walking distance to Grand Junction Plaza, library, restaurants
Browse by room
15 rooms · 63 photos
Price history
- Off market
May 11, 2026
- Price reduced$567,900 → $559,900
Apr 13, 2026
- Listedat $579,900
Jan 26, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 38% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$579,900Listed· Jan 26, 2026
$559,900Reduced
↓ $20,000 (3.4% off original)
106 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Bedroom 2nd Primary,Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School0.4 mi
- Clay Terrace3.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.4 mi
- Carmel High School5.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park5.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,030 sq ft
Year Built
2021
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.03 acres
Subdivision
Park West
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$538,100
Land Value
$80,000
15% of total
Improvement Value
$458,100
85% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $10,910