Sold — 4107 Weston Pointe Drive, Zionsville, IN 46077Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4107 Weston Pointe Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Zionsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4107 Weston Pointe Dr in Townes At Weston Pointe or just curious what your home is worth in today's Zionsville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nestled in the charming neighborhood of Weston Pointe, this condo is ready to redefine your idea of "home sweet home". Some perks of this community include the desirable Carmel Clay School District and easy access to shopping and restaurants by a connecting sideway! The master suite is a true retreat, complete with a generous walk-in closet and a spa-like ensuite bathroom. The soaking tub and a separate glass-enclosed shower create relaxation after a long day.
$295,000
Nestled in the charming neighborhood of Weston Pointe, this condo is ready to redefine your idea of "home sweet home". Some perks of this community include the desirable Carmel Clay School District and easy access to shopping and restaurants by a connecting sideway! The master suite is a true retrea...
1,684
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$259,700
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.1% below list in 26 days
- Fireplace
- Townes At Weston Pointe subdivision
Sold
$280,000
-$15,000 below list (-5.1%)
- Closed
- Jun 11, 2024
- Listed at
- $295,000
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 26 days
Price history
- Sold$280,000
Jun 11, 2024
- Listedat $295,000
Mar 21, 2024
Townes At Weston Pointe · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $283,500
- Median DOM
- 50 days
Recent comparable sales

$260,000
75 Dominion Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,253 sqft
Sold May 2026

$872,500
85 E Poplar Street
3bd · 4ba · 1,651 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
489 Beverly Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,334 sqft
Sold May 2026

$282,500
354 Dominion Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,502 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
10930 Morab Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,892 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 23% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$295,000Listed· Mar 21, 2024
26 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS1.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.2 mi
- Clay Terrace6.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.3 mi
- Carmel High School6.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,684 sq ft
Year Built
2004
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Townes at Weston Pointe
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$259,700
Land Value
$84,800
33% of total
Improvement Value
$174,900
67% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $4,618