Off-Market Property Details

411 BRENDANDOW CT

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

Wellington Northeast · Section 14

3,570

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

$452,300

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 411 Brendandow Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 411 Brendandow Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,570

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$452,300

Living Area

3,570 sq ft

Year Built

1986

Subdivision

Wellington Northeast

Section 14

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$452,300

Land Value

$94,100

Land$94,100

21% of total

Improvement Value

$358,200

Improvements$358,200

79% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 14

Last seen on the market

Sold for $189,500 in April 2012.

List vs sold

$204,900 listed → $189,500 sold (−$15,400)

Days on market

304

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,278

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai