Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 411 Jersey Street, Westfield, IN 460743
Beds
4
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
0.02
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 411 Jersey St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 411 Jersey St in Park West, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Westfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Perfect opportunity for a variety of uses. This gorgeous townhome is a fabulous lower maintenance primary residence, a longer-term rental, opportunistic Airbnb or any combination. Located in a 10+ location within walking distance (or golf cart ride) to upscale and continuing to be developed fun in Westfield! Rivet Coffee Bar & Roastery, Spark Coffee, Tous Les Jours Coffee and Pastries, Grand Junction Plaza with the Thursday evening Farmers Market with live music, new Sun King Brewery, and new H Steakhouse are all within a 5-10 minute walk from the front door. Airbnb opportunities are endless due to the short drive to Grand Park. The interior of this barely lived in home is immaculate with a handful of decorator finishes added. The interior space is well allocated for everyday living and entertaining. A magnificent open concept on the main level between the kitchen, eating area(s) and great room is incredibly conducive to entertaining. The kitchen is completely tricked out with beautiful everything including an oversized entertainer's island and gas cooking! All bedrooms, one on the lowest level and two on the upper most level ALL have their own full baths! There is a sizeable patio off the kitchen. Garage heater too! As the City of Westfield continues their downtown development this will be the address to be!
Key things to know
- All 3 bedrooms have private full baths
- Open-concept kitchen, dining, and great room for entertaining
- Oversized kitchen island with gas cooking
- Walkable to restaurants, coffee shops, brewery, farmers market
- Near Grand Park — Airbnb-friendly location
Browse by room
15 rooms · 51 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $555,000
$3,569/mo
≈ $2,954 principal & interest · $490 tax · $125 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $111,000 on a loan of $444,000.
Price history
- Price reduced$569,500 → $555,000
Apr 7, 2026
- Listedat $569,500
Mar 4, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 37% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$569,500Listed· Mar 4, 2026
$555,000Reduced
↓ $14,500 (2.5% off original)
35 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School0.4 mi
- Clay Terrace3.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.5 mi
- Carmel High School5.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park5.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,030 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
Multi/Split
Lot Size
0.02 acres
Subdivision
Park West
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$532,800
Land Value
$80,000
15% of total
Improvement Value
$452,800
85% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $5,882
- Exemption
- Homestead