Off-Market Property Details
4115 ROLLING SPRINGS DR
Carmel, Indiana 46033
3,368
Sq Ft
1972
Year Built
$606,000
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4115 Rolling Springs Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4115 Rolling Springs Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,368
Sq Ft
1972
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$606,000

Living Area
3,368 sq ft
Year Built
1972
Subdivision
Woodland Green
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$606,000
Land Value
$108,300
18% of total
Improvement Value
$497,700
82% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $333,000 in September 2018.
List vs sold
$329,900 listed → $333,000 sold (+$3,100)
Days on market
35
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,443
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in WOODLAND GREEN
12 properties on record
- 11101 Moss Dr19722,364 sq ft$439,600
- 11103 Haverstick Rd19731,505 sq ft$331,600
- 11103 Moss Dr19723,017 sq ft$401,400
- 11104 Moss Dr19723,357 sq ft$435,000
- 11105 Wood Ct19712,554 sq ft$391,000
- 11107 Wood Ct19713,685 sq ft$492,100
- 11108 Wood Ct19723,130 sq ft$458,300
- 11109 Armon Dr19713,464 sq ft$527,400
- 11109 Moss Dr19723,448 sq ft$468,700
- 11110 Armon Dr19722,017 sq ft$344,600
- 11110 Moss Dr19722,748 sq ft$389,200
- 11111 Haverstick Rd19732,874 sq ft$615,100